• White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Copyright © 2019 California Relays Team.
All Rights Reserved.

LARGE SCHOOL GIRLS RECORDS

100 METERS

11.74 Jasmine Reed (Serra) 2015

 

200 METERS

24.37 Shelise Williams (Long Beach Wilson) 2007

 

400 METERS

54.04 Myra Hasson (Gardena) 2004

 

800 METERS

2:12.95 Laura McDowell. (Riverside La Sierra) 2009

 

1600 METERS

4:56.03 Heather Balbier (Dana Hills) 2009

 

3200 METERS

10:49.2 Savannah Pio (Manhattan Beach Mira Costa)

2010

 

100 HIGH HURDLES

13.94 Ashley Smith (Long Beach Millikan) 2010

 

300 LOW HURDLES

41.21 Rachel Glenn (Long Beach Wilson) 2019

 

LONG JUMP 20-2.50 Caelyn Harris  Upland 2019

 

TRIPLE JUMP

39-07.50 Zhane Smith (Poly (Long Beach)) 2017

 

HIGH JUMP

5-11 Rachel Glenn (Long Beach Wilson) 2018

 

POLE VAULT

12-06 Kelly Kern (Carondelet) 2018

 

SHOT PUT

48-05.50 Tanya Sapa (Riverside La Sierra) 2013

 

DISCUS

171-10 Anna Jelmini (Shafter) 2008

400 RELAY (4x100)

46.23 Long Beach Wilson 2004

(Hood, Eichelberger, Carson, Collins)

 

800 RELAY (4x200)

1:36.85 Long Beach Wilson 2004

(Williams, Hood. Eichelberger, Carson)

 

1600 RELAY (4x400)

3:41.34 Orlando, Fla. Oakridge 2004

 

3200 RELAY (4x800)

9:21.53 Long Beach Wilson  2004

(J. Collins, C. Mota, C.Daily, M. Young)

 

6400 RELAY (4x1600)

21:21.81 Fountain Valley 2011

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY (2-2-4-8)

3:53.60 Orlando, Fla. Oakridge 2004

 

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY (12-4-8-16)

12:03.84 Stevenson Ranch West Ranch 2010

GIRLS SMALL SCHOOLS RECORDS

100 METERS

12.16 Sierra Petersen (lnglewood St. Mary) 2012

 

200 METERS

24.72 Janay Shorty (Bellflower) 2013

 

24.61w Rachel Tolliver (Inglewood St. Mary) 2012 (Any Condition)

 

400 METERS

57.92 Erica Sperrazo (San Diego Horizon) 2004

 

800 METERS

2:19.22 Tajma Stephenson (Playa del Rey St. Bernard) 2004

 

1600 METERS

5:07.46 Jaye Buchbinder (Chadwick) 2009

 

3200 METERS

11:10.17 Cody Lindholm (Capistrano J. Serra) 2013

 

100 HURDLES

14.64 Kimyon Broom (Gardena Serra) 2004

 

300 HURDLES

44.51 Skyler Harbin (North Hills Alemany) 2013

 

LONG JUMP

18-08.25 Artensia Young (Gardena Serra) 2004

 

TRIPLE JUMP

38-05.00 Bailey Mason (lnglewood St. Mary) 2012

 

HIGH JUMP

5-2 Clara Goodman (Littleton, Colo. Rock Canyon) 2013

 

POLE VAULT

Kaitlyn Merritt (Santa Margarita) 13-06 (2013)

 

SHOT PUT

40-08 Sarah Barber (Lakewood St. Joseph) 2004

 

DISCUS

114-01 Sarah Barber (Lakewood St. Joseph) 2004

400 RELAY (4x100)

48.10 lnglewood St. Mary 2012

 

800 RELAY (4x200)

1:39.91 lnglewood St. Mary 2012

 

1600 RELAY (4x400)

3:56.65 lnglewood St. Mary 2012

 

3200 RELAY (4x800)

9:42.85 Highlands Ranch, Colo. ThunderRidge 2013

 

6400 RELAY (4x1600)

21:29.30 Laguna Hills (2013)

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY (2-2-4-8)

4:13.22 Capistrano San Juan Hills 2012

 

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY (12-4-8-16)

12:18.10 Capistrano San Juan Hills 2012

GIRLS FROSH-SOPH RELAY RECORDS

400 RELAY (4x100)

49.97 Long Beach Wilson 2010

(Taylor, Peoples, Sinkler, Pearson)

 

800 RELAY (4x200)

1:44.69 Long Beach Wilson 2010

(Taylor, Peoples, Sinkler, Pearson)

 

1600 RELAY (4x400)

**4:04.22 Long Beach Wilson 2010

(Hernandez, Peoples, Pearson, Sinkler)

**Legal Official Meet Record

 

3200 RELAY (4x800)

9:48.51 Redondo Beach Union 2010

 

800 SPRINT MEDLEY (1-1-2-4)

1:49.64 Gardena Serra 2009

 

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY (12-4-8-16)

13:01.84 Manhattan Beach Mira Costa 2012

BOYS LARGE SCHOOLS RECORDS

100 METERS

10.56 Lionel Larry (Compton Dominguez) 2004

 

200 METERS

21.35 Isaiah Cunningham (Rancho Verde) 2016

 

400 METERS

47.13 David Gettis (Los Angeles Dorsey) 2004

 

800 METERS

1:54.13 Elias Gedyon (Los Angeles Loyola) 2010

 

1600 METERS

4:16.36 Tyler Brady (Upland) 2009

 

3200 METERS

9:08.76 Darren Fahy (San Diego La Costa County)  2010

 

110 HIGH HURDLES

14.33 Jordan Paul (Los Angeles Loyola) 2005

 

14.18w Misana Viltz (Long Beach Millikan) 2013

 

300 INTERMEADITE HURDLES

37.24 Caleb Lutalo Roberson (Upland) 2019

 

LONG JUMP

24-03.75 Anthony Wright (Compton) 2007

 

TRIPLE JUMP

49-11.00 Klyvens Delauncey (Claremont) 2012

 

HIGH JUMP

6-8 Jonathan Clark (Los Angeles Loyola) 2007

 

6-8 Aaron Hale (Upland) 2010

 

POLE VAULT

16-0 Evan Barr (Los Angeles Loyola) 2011

 

SHOT PUT

59-11.25 Nick Ponzio (Temecula Great Oak) 2013

 

DISCUS

173-00 Michael Pertusati(Los Osos) 2015

 

400 RELAY (4x100)

41.21 Long Beach Poly 2010

 

800 RELAY (4x200)

1:26.28 Long Beach Poly 2010

 

1600 RELAY (4x400)

3:17.13 Gardena Serra 2010

 

3200 RELAY (4x800)

7:45.42 Dana Hills 2009

 

6400 RELAY (4x1600)

17:35.33 Los Angeles Loyola 2012

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY (2-2-4-8)

3:28.35a Poly (Long Beach) 2019

 Anthony Johnson, Kenyon Reed, DeAngelo Chester, Everett Steward

 

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY (12-4-8-16)

10:10.44 Los Angeles Loyola 2012

SMALL SCHOOL GIRLS RECORDS

BOYS SMALL SCHOOL RECORDS

100 METERS

11.02 Terrell Newby (West Hills Chaminade) 2013

 

10.86w Terrell Newby (West Hills Chaminade) 2013 Prelims

 

200 METERS

22.18 Ryan Hundley (Bellflower) 2013

 

21.96w Ryan Hundley (Bellflower) 2013 Prelims

 

400 METERS

48.71 Zach Chandy (Newport Beach Sage Hill) 2004

 

800 METERS

2:00.36 Ulises Lorenzo (El Monte) 2004

 

1600 METERS

4:30.62 Erik Estrada (Baldwin Park) 2005

 

3200 METERS

9:31.44 Jonathan Estrada (Los Angeles Salesian) 2013

 

110 HIGH HURDLES

14.68 Marquis Morris (Concord De la Salle) 2012)

 

300 lNTERMEADIATE HURDLES

39.52 Marquis Morris (Concord De la Salle) 2012

 

LONG JUMP

22-09.75 Gavin Palmer (Beverly Hills) 2004

 

TRIPLE JUMP

46-00.75 Cameron Gill (Littleton, Colo. Rock Canyon) 2013

 

HIGH JUMP

6-04 Nathan Gwozdz (San Diego La Jolla)

 

POLE VAULT

13-06 Brandon Embody (Encino Crespi) 2012

 

SHOT PUT

54-06.75 Amir Patterson (Encino Crespi) 2012

 

DISCUS

176-10 Cameron Carter (2005)

 

400 RELAY (4x100)

42.17 West Hills Chaminade 2013

 

800 RELAY (4x200)

1:26.98 West Hills Chaminade 2013

 

1600 RELAY (4x400)

3:16.97 Temecula Chaparral (2004)

 

3200 RELAY (4x800)

8:23.17 Cerritos Gahr 2012

 

6400 RELAY (4x1600)

18:12.31 Apple Valley Granite Hills 2012

 

1600 SPRINT MEDLEY (2-2-4-8)

3:39.08 lnglewood 2013

 

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY (12-4-8-16)

10:46.43 Beverly Hills 2013

BOYS FROSH-SOPH RECORDS

400 RELAY (4x100)

44.72 Rancho Cucamonga Los Osos 2010

 

800 RELAY (4x200)

1:31.34 Los Angeles Loyola 2007

 

1600 RELAY (4x400)

3:30.34 Los Angeles Loyola 2006

 

3200 RELAY (4x800)

8:18.06 Los Angeles Loyola 2010

 

800 SPRINT MEDLEY (1-1-2-4)

1:37.13 Long Beach Wilson 2008

 

4000 DISTANCE MEDLEY (12-4-8-16)

10:56.44 Concord De la Salle 2012