• White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Copyright © 2019 California Relays Team.
All Rights Reserved.

THE 17TH ANNUAL CALIFORNIA RELAYS

Long Beach, CA

Long Beach Wilson High School

Host: Long Beach Wilson High School 3/20/2020 - 3/21/2020

MEET OFFICIALS

Meet Director: Neil Nelson

Meet Referee: Gregory Bernard

Meet Organizer; Ron Brown

Meet Organizer; Shannon Fisher

Timing: Speeding Bullet Timing

FRIDAY FIELD

      Order              Event #                Event Name                                                                                     Round

1                  242

3                  239

8                  238

4                  235

5                  236

7                  237

6                  233

9                  241

10                240

11                234

2                  232

12                231

Women's Discus (Open)

Men's Shot Put (Open)

Women's Triple Jump (Open)

Men's Long Jump (Open)

Women's Long Jump (Open)

Men's Triple Jump (Open)

Men's Pole Vault (Open)

Men's Discus (Open)

Women's Shot Put (Open)

Women's Pole Vault (Open)

Women's High Jump (Open)

Men's High Jump (Open)

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Saturday Field

Order              Event #                Event Name                                                                                     Round

1                    314

2                    313

3                    42  

4                    39

5                    31

6                    33

7                    36

8                    35

9                    40

10                  41

11                  32

12                  34

13                  38

14                  37

Women's Long Jump (Frosh/Soph)

Men's Long Jump (Frosh/Soph)

Women's Discus (Invitational)

Men's Shot Put (Invitational)

Men's High Jump (Invitational)

Men's Pole Vault (Invitational)

Women's Long Jump (Invitational)

Men's Long Jump (Invitational)

Women's Shot Put (Invitational)

Men's Discus (Invitational)

Women's High Jump (Invitational)

Women's Pole Vault (Invitational)

Women's Triple Jump (Invitational)

Men's Triple Jump (Invitational)

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Friday Running

Order              Event #                Event Name                                                                                     Round

1                    306

2                    305

3                    4

4                    3

5                    12

6                    11

7                    310

8                    309

9                     8

10                   7

11                   229

12                   29

13                   222

14                   22

15                   221

16                   21

17                   16

18                   15

19                   230

20                   30

Women's 4 x 200m Relay (Frosh/Soph)

Men's 4 x 200m Relay (Frosh/Soph)

Women's 4 x 200m Relay (Invitational)

Men's 4 x 200m Relay (Invitational)

Women's 4000m DMR (Invitational)

Men's 4000m DMR (Invitational)

Women's 800m SMR (Frosh/Soph)

Men's 800m SMR (Frosh/Soph)

Women's 1600m SMR (Invitational)

Men's 1600m SMR (Invitational)

Men's 3200 Meters (Open)

Men's 3200 Meters (Invitational)

Women's 300m Hurdles (Open)

Women's 300m Hurdles (Invitational)

Men's 300m Hurdles (Open)

Men's 300m Hurdles (Invitational)

Women's 100 Meters (Invitational)

Men's 100 Meters (Invitational)

Women's 3200 Meters (Open)

Women's 3200 Meters (Invitational)

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Prelim

Prelim

Final

Final

Order              Event #                Event Name                                                                                     Round

Saturday Running

1                       304

2                       303

4                       18

3                       17

5                       14

6                       220

7                       219

8                       20

9                       19

10                     13

11                     302

12                     301

13                      2

14                      1

15                      312

16                      311

17                      10

18                       9

19                       228

20                       227

21                       28

22                       27

23                       302

24                       301

25                        2

26                        1

27                        17

28                        18

29                        224

30                        223

31                        24

32                        23

33                        16

34                        15

36                        225

35                        226

37                        26

38                        25

39                        308

40                        307

41                        6

42                        5

Women's 4000m DMR (Frosh/Soph)

Men's 4000m DMR (Frosh/Soph)

Women's 100m Hurdles (Invitational)

Men's 110m Hurdles (Invitational)

Women's 4 x 1600m Relay (Invitational)

Women's 200 Meters (Open)

Men's 200 Meters (Open)

Women's 200 Meters (Invitational)

Men's 200 Meters (Invitational)

Men's 4 x 1600m Relay (Invitational)

Women's 4 x 100m Relay (Frosh/Soph)

Men's 4 x 100m Relay (Frosh/Soph)

Women's 4 x 100m Relay (Invitational)

Men's 4 x 100m Relay (Invitational)

Women's 4 x 800m Relay (Frosh/Soph)

Men's 4 x 800m Relay (Frosh/Soph)

Women's 4 x 800m Relay (Invitational)

Men's 4 x 800m Relay (Invitational)

Women's 1600 Meters (Open)

Men's 1600 Meters (Open)

Women's 1600 Meters (Invitational)

Men's 1600 Meters (Invitational)

Women's 4 x 100m Relay (Frosh/Soph)

Men's 4 x 100m Relay (Frosh/Soph)

Women's 4 x 100m Relay (Invitational)

Men's 4 x 100m Relay (Invitational)

Men's 110m Hurdles (Invitational)

Women's 100m Hurdles (Invitational)

Women's 400 Meters (Open)

Men's 400 Meters (Open)

Women's 400 Meters (Invitational)

Men's 400 Meters (Invitational)

Women's 100 Meters (Invitational)

Men's 100 Meters (Invitational)

Men's 800 Meters (Open)

Women's 800 Meters (Open)

Women's 800 Meters (Invitational)

Men's 800 Meters (Invitational)

Women's 4 x 400m Relay (Frosh/Soph)

Men's 4 x 400m Relay (Frosh/Soph)

Women's 4 x 400m Relay (Invitational)

Men's 4 x 400m Relay (Invitational)

Final

Final

Prelim

Prelim

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Prelim

Prelim

Prelim

Prelim

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final

Final